
CORPORATE EVENTS
- Cocktail and Holiday parties
- Awards Banquets
- Conferences
- Brunch / Lunch
- Gala events
- End of Year Celebrations
- Vernissages

SPECIAL EVENTS
- Weddings
- Showers
- Engagements
- Birthdays
- Anniversaries
- Commemorations
OUR CATERING PACKAGES
APPETIZERS BAR
V: Vegetarian | GF: Gluten-Free | DF: Dairy Free
Each item is per dozen
Our minimum is two dozen of one item
Our Signature Vertical Crispy Bacon in Rustic Mash Potatoes (GF)$38.50
NEW !!! Mini English Styled Cranberry Citrus Scones & Strawberry Jam$38.50
Mini Stacked Pancakes with Garnish of Strawberries and Maple Syrup(V)$38.50
Mini Assorted Breakfast Quiche (vegetarian option possible)$38.50
Rainbow Mini Fruit Skewers(V)(GF)$38.50
Chefs Velvet Deviled Eggs With Sprinkled Paprika Garnished With Edible Flowers$38.50
Mini Waffles Brioches with Vanilla Bean English Cream(V)$38.50
Golden Mini French Toast & Canadian Maple Syrup Shooters(V)$38.50
Elegant Mini Greek Yogurt Parfait with Mixed Berries, Granola & Honey(V)(GF)$38.50
Blini Cheese And Chive Blini With Pesto Cream & Prosciutto$35.99
Brie Crostini With Balsamic Reduction And Dried Figs (Fresh In Season)(V)$35.99
Canapés Blue Cheese Swirl With Blueberries (V)$35.99
Croustades Of Sweet Pea Puree (V)$35.99
Crushed Almond & Herbed Mushroom Caps (V)$35.99
Cucumber Bites With Honey Citrus Cream Cheese And Crisp Bacon$35.99
Delicious Aged Cheddar Cubes, Ripe Grape, With Fresh Berries Skewers(V)$35.99
Iceberg Salad Cube With Apple And Blue Cheese (V)$35.99
Mini Avocado, Red Onion And Pepper Chutney Bowls & Fried Tortilla (V)$35.99
Mini Seasonal Vegetable Crudité With A Homemade Country Dipping Sauce (V)$35.99
Toasted Sliced Almonds & Local Quebec Bacon with Cheesy Monterey Jack on a toasted Crostini (V)$35.99
Green Goddess Gazpacho with Roasted Pistachios ( V)( GF)$35.99
Roasted Balsamic Grapes with Goat Cheese Toast Digestive. (V)$35.99
NEW !! Bloody Mary Gazpacho Shooters (V)(GF). (V)$35.99
Honey Dew & Watermelon Bocconcini With Fresh Mint & Wild Honey(V)(GF)$45.99
Canapés Salmon Mousse Circles With Deep Fried Caper Flowers$45.99
Asian Saute Tofu Bites On Top Of A Sushi Style Rice Cake With Green Onion(V) $45.99
Fancy Chicken Salad With Sliced Candied Pecans and Sliced Crisp Apple$45.99
Fried Toast With Goat Cheese And Olive Tapenade (V)$45.99
Grilled Cheese With Tomato Dipping Sauce(V) $45.99
Ground Beef Mini Mexican Pita, Sour Cream, Cheddar Cheese With Creamy Coleslaw On The Side$45.99
Individual Salty Grazing Cocktail Cup$45.99
Melon, Pears & Prosciutto(GF)$45.99
Mini Chicken Souvlaki Sticks With Tzatziki Dipping Sauce (GF)$45.99
Mini Consommé With Tomato, Fresh Strawberries, Watermelon And Mint (V)(GF)$45.99
Peach Bruschetta With Goat Cheese, Basil & Infused Honey(V) $45.99
Citrus Meyer Lemon Shrimp & Avocado Salad On Endives (V)(GF)$45.99
NEW !! Endive Boats with Gorgonzola & Walnut ( V) (GF)$45.99
NEW !! Beet & Goat Cheese Napoleon Bites ( V) (GF)$45.99
NEW !! Tortellini Skewers, cheese-filled tortellini tossed in a light herb ( V) (GF)$45.99
NEW !! Maple-Bourbon Glazed Chicken Meatballs:$45.99
Cinco De Mayo Quesadilla With Seasoned Fresh Guacamole$59.99
Tuna Tartar With Sesame, Soy, Ginger & Cilantro$59.99
Deep Fried Chicken Wings In A Saucy Jack Daniels Sticky Sauce$59.99
Shrimp And Chorizo Skewer (Shrimp Size 16-20).$59.99
HOCJM Mini Loaded Mac & Cheese With Crisp Prosciutto.$59.99
Buttermilk Deep Fried Chicken Tenders$59.99
Mini Cheese Poutines. (Vegetarian Possible).$59.99
Our Famous 48 Hour Cooked Molasses & Soda Pulled Pork Sliders$59.99
Louisiana Cajun Shrimp Guacamole Bites$59.99
Chunky Chicken Bite Lolli's With Honey BBQ Sauce$59.99
Salmon Tartar With Sesame, Soy, Ginger & Cilantro$59.99
Our Mini Mac Cheeseburger Sliders With Chef's Mac Sauce, Finely Chopped Onions & Dill Pickles$59.99
Creamy Caramelized Onion On A Tartlet With Sauteed Apples & Crumbled Goat Cheese Brulée$59.99
Deep Fried Pickles With A Chipotle Aioli Dipping Sauce$59.99
Sesame Ginger Beef Skewers (Pork-Free): $59.99
Dijon Classic Beef Tartar With Delicious Caper Flowers$69.99
Mini Charcuterie Bowls With Assorted Cold Cuts, Premium Cheese, Nuts , Olives & Dried Fruits$69.99
Chili Bowl With Tortilla Chips With Fresh Chives$69.99
Pan Seared Scallops With Cauliflower Truffle Puree & Prosciutto & Red Pepper Spirals$69.99
Open Faced Brule Goat Cheese, Arugula, Foie Gras, Tomato & Balsamic Reduction$69.99
Our Creamiest Aged Cheddar Lobster & Crab Poutine$69.99
Our Gourmet Seaside Lobster Sliders$69.99
Mini Crab Cakes With Avocado Mousse Or Lemon Caper Sauce$69.99
Mini Crab Cake Sliders With A Garlic Crema & Evoo Tossed Arugula Greens, Cracked Pepper Sea Salt$69.99
Mini Assorted Cheesecakes Pots Nutella Cheese Cakes, Margaritaville Key-lime Pie & Blueberry Parfait Delight$58.00
Cinna-Sugar Churros with Dulce de Leche Dipping Sauce$45.99
Chef James Brownie Cubes with Cayenne Pepper Ganache & Salted Caramel$38.00
NEW !!! Mini Kalawana Cinnamon Donuts Bites injected with Dulce de leche & served with a Lemon Wedge.$65.99
Ultimate Sugar Rush Candy Bonbon Skewers$35.99
The Best Mini Cannoli filled with Chef James's White Chocolate Tiramisu.$65.99
The Worlds Smallest Guinness Beer Chocolate Puddings$56.99
KETO Friendly Chef James Special Dessert Trifle$55.99
NEW !! Gourmet Fruit & Brownie Skewers (V)$55.99
NEW !! Key Lime Pie Bites : A graham cracker crust pressed into a square baking pan, topped with a tart, refreshing key lime filling. (V)$49.99
NEW !! S'mores Cookie Dough Cups (V)$55.99
NEW !! Minature White Choclate Tiramisu (V)$55.99
Catering Salads
Can be made Vegetarian, Gluten-Free, and Dairy Free
Each Salad serves 8 to 10 persons
Into the Greek Isles Salad
Ruby Red Tomatoes, Cucumbers, sweet peppers, red onion, Greek feta cheese, black olives, oregano, cold pressed olive oil & red wine vinegar
$48.99
La Caprese Salad
Fresh Spring Salad, Sliced Seasonal Tomatoes, Fresh Mozzarella, Basil, And Then Drizzled Extra Virgin Oil With Drizzled Balsamic Vinegar
$48.99
The Fresh Sante
Our Quinoa & Cranberry Salad (Seasonal Ingredients) Mixed Vegetable , Cucumbers & Chickpea Salad With Grapes $48.99
Endless Summer
Variety Of Seasonal Melons , Greek Feta & Fresh Mint Salad $38.99
Middle Eastern Citrus & Asparagus
Asparagus, Lemon And Creamy Goat Cheese With Fluffy Lemon Spiced Couscous Salad $45.99
Classic Panzanella
Seasonal Fresh Tomatoes, Fresh Basil, English Cucumber, & Grilled Artisan Bread Salad) $48.99
Waldorf Astoria
Mouthwatering Dijon Pasta Salad, Lemon Juice, Grapes, Salad With Apple, Celery & Caramelized Walnuts & Crumbled Blue Cheese$48.99
Famous Broccoli & Grape
Crunchy Broccoli Florets, Bunch Of Grapes, Salad With Candied Sugar Dried, Red Onions, Cranberries & Sugar Coated Pecans $45.99
English Countryside
Traditional Creamy Potato Salad With Sweet Peas, Eggs & Mire Poire Vegetables$48.99
Strawberry Red Velvet
Fresh Strawberry Salad with Ruby Velvet Vinaigrette with Toasted Almonds$45.99
Country Creamy Caesar Salad
Traditional Creamy Caesar Salad with Home Made Seasoned Croutons, Parmesan Shavings and Canadian Bacon$48.99
Extraordinary Culinary Experiences, Delivered to Your Table
Discover our weekly gourmet menu, premium event catering, and hands-on cooking classes with Chef James Mitchell.





At House of Chef James Mitchell, we blend creativity, flavor, and elegance to craft unforgettable culinary moments. Enjoy our carefully curated weekly menu delivered to your door, elevate your celebrations with our beautifully designed grazing boxes, and bring your events to life with our bespoke catering services. Plus, our cooking classes invite you to connect with food in a fun, authentic, and inspiring way.






